Associated societies



Address


Phone Number


Taluk


Sl.No. Name of PACS Rural Banks and Urban Banks Phone Number
1 Aechoor Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 0497 2857304
2 Anjarakandy Farmers Service Co-operative Bank ltd: 0497 2851236
3 Azhikode Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 0497 2774530
4 Cannanore Co-op: Urban Bank Ltd. 0497 2703215
5 Chala Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 0497 2820484
6 Cherukunnu Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 0497 2860363
7 Cheruthazham Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 0497 2800132
8 Chirakkal Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 0497 2778467
9 Chovva Co-operative Rural Bank Ltd. 0497 2727311
10 Edakkadappan Service Co-opertative Bank Ltd. 0497 2832075
11 Elayavoor Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 0497 2725521
12 Ezhome Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 0497 2870232
13 Irinavu Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 0497 2866237
14 Irivari Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 0497 2851342
15 Kadachira Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 0497 2820435
16 Kadamboor Service Co-operatove Bank Ltd 0497 2832001
17 Kadannappalli- Panapuzha Service Coperative Bank Ltd. 0498 5279520
18 Kanhirode Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04972857213
19 Kannadiparamba Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04972796271
20 Kannapuram Service Co operative Bank Ltd 04972860287
21 Kannur Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04972705835
22 Kannur Town Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. Soth Bazar Kannur-2 04972704253
23 Kappad Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04972851667
24 Kararinakam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04972732543
25 Koyyod Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04972820413
26 Kunhimangalam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04972810257
27 Kuttikkakam Service Cop-op Bank Ltd 04972835885
28 Madai Co-operative Rural Bank Ltd. 04972876835
29 Madai Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04972870247
30 Madai Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04972870247
31 Mattul Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04972842044
32 Mavilayi Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04972828437
33 Morazha- Kalliasseri Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04972781269
34 Mowancherry Co-op: Rural Bank Ltd; 04972851224
35 Muzhapipilagad Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04972832408
36 Narath Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04972240216
37 Pallikunnu Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04972707615
38 Pappinissery Co-operative Rural Bank Ltd. 04972780138
39 Payangadi Uran Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04972870370
40 Peralasseri Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04972827445
41 Puzhathi Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04972728925
42 Valapattanam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04972779141
43 Valiyannur Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04972721580
Sl.No. Name of PACS Rural Banks and Urban Banks Phone Number
1 Anapanthi Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902420410
2 Aralam Service Co—operative Bank Ltd. 04902454508
3 Chavasseri Service Co-op. Bank Ltd 04902433261
4 Chettiamparamaba Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04972412034
5 Chittariparamba Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04902300585
6 Chockli Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902338203
7 Darmdam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902346217
8 Iritty Co-operative rural Bank Ltd 04902491223
9 Kadavthur Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902390192
10 Kadirur Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902306463
11 Kandamkunnu Service Co-operative bank Ltd 04902361539
12 Kanhileri Sivapuram Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902369385
13 Kannavam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04902300539
14 Kariyad Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902397430
15 Keezhallur Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04902471346
16 Kelakam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902412041
17 Kiliyanthara Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902420433
18 Kodiyeri Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04902356411
19 Kolakkad Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902444451
20 Kolari Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902473347
21 Kolavallur Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902462319
22 Kolayad Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902302428
23 Koodali Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902857201
24 Kottayam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04902361478
25 Kottiyoor Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902430732
26 Kunnirikka Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902382659
27 Kuthuparamba Co-operative Rural Bank Ltd 04902361244
28 Kuthuparamba Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902361526
29 Manathana Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902444446
30 Mangattidam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902308568
31 Mattannur Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04902308568
32 Mokeri service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902311569
33 Muzhakunnu Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902405209
34 Panniyannur Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902311575
35 Panoor Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902312099
36 Pathiriyad Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902382543
37 Pattannur Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902257047
38 Pattiyam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902361205
39 Payam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04902450277
40 Pazhasi Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902471480
41 Peringalam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902395187
42 Pinarayi Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902382448
43 Poiur Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902462136
44 Ponniyam Service Co-operative Bank ltd 04902306477
45 Poolakutty service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902448285
46 Porora Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 04902471364
47 Punnad Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902493626
48 Punnol Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902356919
49 Puthur Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902312681
50 Telecherry Co-operative Urban Bank Ltd 04902325784
51 Telecherry Town Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902320696
52 Tellicherry Co-operative Rural bank Ltd 04902322242
53 Thillankeri Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902405208
54 Tholambra Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902400431
55 Thondiyil Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902444438
56 Vadakumbad Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902351115
57 Vengad service Co-operative Bank Ltd 04902308446
Sl.No. Name of PACS Rural Banks and Urban Banks Phone Number
1 Alakode Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2255527
2 Chengalayi Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2230330
3 Chuzhali Service Co-operative Bank.Ltd 2260228
4 Eramam-Kuttur Service Co-operative Bank.Ltd 5277026
5 Eruvessy Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2212332
6 Irikkur Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2257366
7 Kalliad Service Co-operative Bank.Ltd. 2278049
8 Kankole Service Co-operative Bank.Ltd 5280249
9 Karivellur Service Co-operative Bank.Ltd 5263528
10 Kolachery Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2240276
11 Kolitattu Service Co-operative Bank.Ltd. 24020656
12 Koottumugham Service Co-operative Bank 2230214
13 Kooveri Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2270271
14 Korom Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 5277760
15 Koyyam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2260360
16 Kunnaru Service Co-operative Bank.Ltd 5210371
17 Kurumathur Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2224540
18 Kuttiyattor Punchayath SCB Ltd. 2790595
19 Kuttiyeri Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2202809
20 Malappattam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2235246
21 Mathil Service Co-operative Bank.Ltd. 5280226
22 Mayyil Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2275217
23 Mullakkodi Co-op.Rural Bank Ltd. 2240259
24 Naduvil Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2250342
25 Nediyanga Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2230263
26 Nuchiyad Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2216161
27 Padiyotchal Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 5240251
28 Pariyaram Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2208130
29 Pattuvam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2220075
30 Payyannur Co-op.Town Bank Ltd. 5202930
31 Payyanur Co-op. Rural Bank Ltd. 5202662
32 Payyanur Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 5202080
33 Payyavoor Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2210154
34 Peralam Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 5260324
35 Peringome Service Co-operative Bank.Ltd 5236229
36 Ponnampara Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 5236228
37 Ramanthali Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 5222045
38 Taliparamba Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2202361
39 Thadikadav Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 2238023
40 Thaliparamba Co-op Urban Bank Ltd. 2203426
41 Ulikkal Service Co-operative Bank Ltd 2228154
42 Vellur Service Co-operative Bank Ltd. 5266567